News & Events

INTERNAL MARKS PROFORMA Click Here

DOWNLOAD API-LECTURER FORM Click Here

STAFF

 

TEACHING STAFF 

Association type: Regular

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

Dr. P Subba Lakshumma

PhD

Principal

2.

V. Bharathi

M.A., T.P.T

Telugu

3.

Dr. Shazeeya Begum

M.A., M.Phil., PhD

Urdu

4.

K. Namratha

M.A., APSET

English

5.

O Khaja Mohideen

M.Com, M.Phil

Commerce

6.

V. Sree Rama Reddy

M.Com

Commerce

7.

M.Sreenivasulu

PhD

Commerce

8.

M.Veerabhadraiah

M.A., M.Phil

Political Science

9

K Venkata Subbaiah

M.A., M.Phil

Economics

10.

G Vijaya Lakshmi

M.A.,( PhD)

Economics

10.

Dr. M.Padmavathi

PhD

Physics

12.

S. UmaDevi

MSc

Physics

13.

B. Swarna Mary

M.Sc., M.Phil

Zoology

14.

Dr. D Anitha Kumari

PhD

Zoology

15.

K Subhashini Devi

M.Sc., APSET

Zoology

16.

Rajakumar


Zoology

17.

Dr. Sravanthi Chittela

PhD

Chemistry

18.

D. Winnie Teja

M.Sc., APSET

Chemistry

19.

B.Yugavani

M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

( PhD)

Botany

20.

S.Susheela

M.Sc, M.Ed

Botany

21.

C.V.Krishnaveni

M.Tech

Computer Science

22.

A.Haritha

M.Tech

Computer Science

23.

K.MadanMohan

M.A.,M.PEd, M.Phil

Physical Education


Association type: Redeployed

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

P.M.R.Jayanthi

M.Phil, (Ph.D.)

Hindi

2.

N.Ramakrishna

M.Phil

English

3.

K. Venkata Ramana

M.A.,( PhD)

English

4.

Shaik Chan Basha

M.A.,

English

5.

B.Gangadhar

M.Phil

History

6.

J Nageswara Reddy

M.A.,

History

7.

P.Venkata Rami Reddy

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Economics

8.

Dr.B Sudhakar Reddy

PhD

Physics

9.

Dr.M.V.Ramanaiah

PhD

Physics

10.

Dr.K Nagamuni Reddy

PhD

Chemistry

11.

K Surya Prakash Reddy

M.Sc

Zoology

12.

C.Subba Reddy

PhD

Statistics


PART-TIME LECTURES

1

Dr.N S VENU GOPAL

PhD

zoology

2

J Mary Suguna

M.Phil

CHEMISTRY


CONTRACT FACULTY

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

Dr. M V N SUDHARANI


PhD

TELUGU

2.

Dr. SURYA GURAPPA

PhD

COMMERCE

3.

Dr.S VENKARA LAKSHMI REDDY

PhD

CHEMISTRY

4

V MADHAVI

M.Sc.,APSET

CHEMISTRY

5.

V HIMA KUMARI

M.Sc

CHEMISTRY

6.

K VASUDHA RANI


COMPUTER SCIENCE

7.

B.RENUKA DEVI

 M.Phil

COMPUTER SCIENCE

8.

Dr. K VENKATA RAMI REDDY

PhD

Botany

9.

K SUJATHA

M.A.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

10.

K SUNITHA

M.Sc., BEd

MATHEMATICS

11.

Y RAJNARAYAN

PhD

ENGLISH

12.

N RAJ GOPAL

PhD

ENGLISH

13.

Dr. Padmavathi Devi


Chemistry



GUEST FACULTY

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

PALEM RAJA GOPAL

M.Com.

commerce

2.

G KAVITHA

M.Sc.

CHEMISTRY

3.

RAHIKA SATHA

M.Sc.

ZOOLOGY

4.

K RAMYA SMITHA

MIT

COMPUTER SCIENCE

5.

M SBHANJALI

M.Sc.

COMPUTER SCIENCE

6.

P ARIFOON

M.Tech

COMPUTER SCIENCE

7.

P U S MADHAVI

M.Sc.

COMPUTER SCIENCE

8.

C K SUNEETHA

M.Sc

COMPUTER SCIENCE

9

P SARTHAJ BEGUM

M.A.

URDU

10

S SUNITHA

M.Sc.,M.Phil

STATASTICS

11

N DEVARAJU

M.A.

ENGLISH

12.

C RAMA JYOTHI

M.Tech

ELECTRONICS

13.

M SIREESHA

M.Sc.,

BIO-TECH

14.

M REVATHI

M.Sc.

BIO-TECH

15

K HYMAVATHI

M.Sc

ZOOLOGY

16.

M LAVANYA

MCA,MBA


17.

C SRAVANI

M.Sc

MATHS

18.

S PARVEEN BANU

M.Sc

BIO-CHEM

19.

P LAVEENA

M.Sc

MICRO-BIOLOGY

20.

PALAGIRI NAZIA TAJ

M.TECH

ELECTRONICS

21.

GURRAMPATI UMA RANI

M.Sc

MATHS

22.

RAJESWARI NALLAMORU

M.Sc


23.

SHAIK SABIHA SULTANA

M.A.

HISTORY

NON-TEACHING STAFF


Sl. No

Name of the staff

Designation

1

M Sashidhar

Senior Assistant

2

B. Hari Prasad

senior Assistant

3

P Gangadhar

Junior Assistant

4

A Vijaya Bharathi

Junior Assistant

5

N Reddaiah

Store Keeper

6

A V Subba Lakshmi

Museum Keeper

7

A Naga Subbamma

Herbarium keeper

8

B E Vijaya Kumari

Record Assistant

9

P Mary Sudha

Record Assistant

10

S Mohammad Rafi

Record Assistant

11

R Rajeswari

Record Assistant

12

K Padmavathi

Attender

13

R Vijaya Lakshmi

Attender