News & Events

Online Admissions Click Here

NEWSLETTER April 2021 Click Here

SKR Institution master timetable 2020-21 Click Here

NSS ANNUAL CELEBRATION Click Here

NEWSLETTER MARCH 2021 Click Here

NEWSLETTER FEBRUARY 2021 Click Here

NEWSLETTER JANUARY 2021 Click Here

FDP (11-02-2021 TO 18-02-2021) Click Here

NATIONAL MATHEMATICS DAY CELEBRATIONS 2020-21 TO BE CELEBRATED ON 22.12.2020 Click Here

Dr.B.Sudhakar Reddy_SKR&SKR Govt College for Women,Kadapa_Submission of Notes, PPT, Self-Assessment and video lesson (English Medium) - Regd. Click Here

ASAR 2019-20 Click Here

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION/SCHEDULE/2020-21 Click Here

STAFF

 

TEACHING STAFF 

Association type: Regular

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

HRMS ID

1

Dr. P Subba Lakshumma

(Principal)

PhD

Commerce

 1206012

2.

Mrs. L.  Sudheera 

M.Sc Chemistry  1206013

3.

Dr. Shazeeya Begum

M.A., M.Phil., PhD

Urdu

 1200572

4.

Miss. K. Namratha

M.A., APSET

English

 1253719

5.

Mr. O Khaja Mohideen

M.Com, M.Phil

Commerce

 1200627 

6.

Mr. V. Sree Rama Reddy

M.Com

Commerce

 1216215

7.

Mr. M.Sreenivasulu

PhD

Commerce

 1206341

8.

Mr. M.Veerabhadraiah

M.A., M.Phil

Political Science

 1238817

9.

Mrs. G Vijaya Lakshmi

M.A.,( PhD)

Economics

 1230495

10.

Dr. M.Padmavathi

PhD

Physics

 2911835

11.

Mrs. B. Swarna Mary

M.Sc., M.Phil

Zoology

 1206029

12.

Dr. D Aruna Kumari

PhD

Zoology

 1003899

13.

Mrs. K Subhashini Devi

M.Sc., APSET

Zoology

 2913073

14.

Dr. Rajashekar

PhD

Zoology


15.

Dr. Sravanthi Chittela

PhD

Chemistry

 2911888

16.

Mrs. D. Winnie Teja

M.Sc., APSET

Chemistry

2911886

17.

Mrs. B.Yugavani

M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

( PhD)

Botany

 1239816

18.

Mrs. C.V.Krishnaveni

M.Tech

Computer Science

 2599688

19.

Mrs. A.Haritha

M.Tech

Computer Science

2911887

20.

Mr. K.MadanMohan

M.A.,M.PEd, M.Phil

Physical Education

 1216221


Association type: Redeployed

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

Mrs. P.M.R.Jayanthi

M.Phil, (Ph.D.)

Hindi

2.

Mr. N.Ramakrishna

M.Phil

English

3.

Mr. K. Venkata Ramana

M.A.,( PhD)

English

4.

Mr. Shaik Chan Basha

M.A.,

English

5.

Mr. B.Gangadhar

M.Phil

History

6.

Mr. J Nageswara Reddy

M.A.,

History

7.

Dr.B Sudhakar Reddy

PhD

Physics

8.

Dr.M.V.Ramanaiah

PhD

Physics

10.

Dr.K Nagamuni Reddy

PhD

Chemistry


PART-TIME LECTURES

1

Dr.N S VENU GOPAL

PhD

zoology

2

Mrs. J Mary Suguna

M.Phil

CHEMISTRY


CONTRACT FACULTY

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

Dr. M V N SUDHARANI

PhD

TELUGU

2.

Dr. SURYA GURAPPA

PhD

COMMERCE

3.

Dr. A.L.V RAMANA REDDY

PhD

CHEMISTRY

4

V MADHAVI

M.Sc.,APSET

CHEMISTRY

5.

V HIMA KUMARI

M.Sc

CHEMISTRY

6.

K VASUDHA RANI

M.Sc., (PhD)

COMPUTER SCIENCE

7.

B.RENUKA DEVI

 M.Phil

COMPUTER SCIENCE

8.

V.MALATHI

M.A. ECONOMICS

9.

K SUNITHA

M.Sc., BEd

MATHEMATICS

10.

K.SHALINI

M.SC MATHEMATICS

11.

N RAJ GOPAL

PhD

ENGLISH

 GUEST FACULTY

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

PALEM RAJA GOPAL

M.Com.

COMMERCE

2.

N.RAJESWARI

M.Sc.

BOTANY

3.

P.LAVEENA

M.Sc.

BIO-CHEM

4.

K RAMYA SMITHA

M.Tech

COMPUTER SCIENCE

5.

M SUBHANJALI

M.Sc.

COMPUTER SCIENCE

6.

P ARIFOON

M.Tech

COMPUTER SCIENCE

7. 

S.SIVA GOWRI

M.Sc

BIO-TECH

8.

S. SUNITHA

M.Sc

STATISTICS

9.

P.US. MADHURI

M.Sc

COMPUTER SCIENCE

10

M.LAVANYA

M.Sc

 COMPUTER SCIENCE 

11

A.ARUNA

M.A

TOURISM MANAGEMENT

12

C. SRAVANI

M.SC

MATHEMATICS

13.

SARTAJ BEGUM

M.A

URDU

14

G.NAVANEETHA

M.A

POLITICAL SCIENCE

15

S.SADIQA SAMREEN

M.SC

MICRO-BIOLOGY

16

D.DEVARAJ

M.A

ENGLISH

17

P.REVATHI

M.COM

COMMERCE

18

A. SUHASINI

M.SC

COMPUTER SCIENCE

19

K. GRACE TABITHA

M.SC

BIO-TECH

20

K.KIRAN JYOTHI

M.SC

STATISTICS

21

T.VIJAYA

M.SC

MATHEMTICS

22

SHAIK UMAIMA

M.SC

ELECTRONCS

23

K. VIJAYA KUMARI

M.A

TELUGU

24

V. ARUNA

M.COM

COMMERCE