News & Events

Online Admissions Click Here

Institution's Master Time Table

SKR & SKR GOVERNMENT COLLEGE FOR WOMEN(A), KADAPA. Reaccredited NAAC by B grade
DAY Name of the Group 0                                              9.00 am to 10.00 am 1                                     10.00 am to 11.00 am 2                                     11.00 am to 12.00 pm 3                                    12.00 pm to 1.00 pm 4                                2 pm to 3.00 pm 5                                                  3.00 pm to 4.00 pm 6                              4.00 pm to 5 pm
MONDAY III BA (HEP) TM JKC CLASS History I Nageswara reddy Modern world history Political science M.Veerabhadraiah Indian political thought Economics V.Malathi Contemporary Indian Economy Economics V.malathi Industrial management History I.Nageswar reddy Modern Andhra Hisotry JKC CLASS SPOKEN TUTORIALS CISCO EDU SKILLS
III BA (HEP) EM Political science M.Veerabhadraiah Indian political thought Economics V.Malathi Quantitiative techniques History B.Gangadhar Indian History Political science G.Navaneetha Indian Political Process History B.Gangadhar Modern Andhra history
III BA HE Comp Computers K Ramya smitha DBMS Economics V.Malathi quantitative techniques,Computers P.U.S.Madhuri Multimedia C1 History B.Gangadhar Modern world history Computers M.Lavanya
E-Commerce
History B.Gangadhar Modern Andhra history
III BA TTM Tourism A.Aruna Guiding & Interpretation skills for Tourism Spl English K.Namratha An outline of 20th century History B.Gangadhar Modern world history Tourism A.Aruna Travel agency & tour operation business History B.Gangadhar Modern Andhra history
III BA HUC ML-5:Tareeq Adab urdu(P.Sartaj Begum) Computers PUS Madhuri
multimedia C1
History-5:Modren World (Dr.Shazeeya Begum) Computers M.Lavanya
E-Commerce
History-6:Morden Andhra History(Dr.Shazeeya Begum)
III BCOM (CA) EM Management Accounting
Dr M.Sreenivasulu
PHP & My SQL
M.Lavanya
E.Commerce
K.Ramya Smitha
Auditing
O.Khaja Mohideen
Goods & Service Tax and Customs Act -2
Dr S.Gurappa
III BCOM (General) TM Advanced Accounting-II
P.Raja gopal
Goods & Service Tax and Customs Act -2
Dr S.Gurappa
Management Accounting
DDr M.Sreenivasulu
Marketing of Financial Services
V.Sreerama Reddy
Auditing
O.Khaja Mohideen
III BZC EM Botany(P-VII Lab)
B. Yugavani
Botany(P-VII Lab)
B. Yugavani
Cluster
(P-VIII {Chemistry:Sravanthi/Zoology-N.S Venu Gopal/Botany-B.B. Yugavani})
Zoology(p-VII)
N.S Venugopal
Chemistry(P-VII)
Dr.K.Dr K.Nagamuni Reddy
III BZC TM Zoology (p-VII)
K. RajSekhar
Chemistry (p-VII)
Dr A.L.V Ramana Reddy
Botany (p-VII)
N. Rajeswari
Zoology{B Rajasekhar & G Subhasini/Botany {B. Yugavani & N. Rajeswari}(Lab) Zoology{B Rajasekhar & G Subhasini/Botany {B. Yugavani & N. Rajeswari}(Lab)
III BIOTECH Zoology(P-VII Lab){ }
OR
Chemistry(P-VII Lab){J Mary Suguna & D.D. Winni teja
Zoology(P-VII Lab){ }
OR
Chemistry(P-VII Lab){J Mary Suguna & D.D. Winni teja
Cluster
(P-VIII {Chemistry:Sravnthi/Zoology-N.S Venu Gopal/Biotech-Tabitha})
Chemistry(P-VII)
D.D. Winni teja
Biotechnology(P-VII)
S. Sivagowri
III BMC Biochemistry(Lab)
P Laveena
Biochemistry(Lab)
P. Laveena
Cluster
(P-VIII {Chemistry:Sravnthi/Microbiology-S S Samreen/Biochemistry-P. Laveena})
Chemistry(P-VII)
D.D. Winni teja
Microbiology (p-VII)
S S Samreen
III MPC Maths K.Shalini Linear Algebra I Physics M.Padmavathi Analog and Digital Electronics A1 chemistry C.H.Sravanthi Fuel Chemistry & Batteeries A1 lab chemistry C.H.Sravanthi Fuel Chemistry & Batteeries Che K.Naga Muni Reddy Environment Chemistry
III MPCS Maths K.Shalini Linear Algebra I Physics M.Padmavathi Analog and Digital Electronics C3/PC3 com/phy A.Suhasini Data Analytics C1/PC2K.Vasudha Rani M.Padmavathi Computer C.V.Krishna Veni Web Technology
III MSCS Statistics-7 Lab S.Sunitha/ Computer-7 C.V.Krishnaveni Statistics-7 Lab S.Sunitha/ Computer-7 C.V.Krishnaveni Maths C1 K.Shalini/ Stats C1 S.Kiran Jyothi/ Computer C3 A.Suhasini Maths C2 T. Vijaya/ Stats-C2 S.Sunitha/ Computer C1 M. Shubanjali Maths-7 K. Shalini
III MECS Computer-7 Lab M.Lavanya Computer-7 Lab K.Vasudha Rani Computer C3 A.Suhasini Computer C1 M. Shubanjali Maths-7 T. Vijaya
II BAHEP TM   Economics (G.Vijaya Lakshmi)
Banking & International Trade
Entrepreneur ship
G.Aruna (Commerce)
HistoryI.Nageswarareddy Indian History 1857 to 1964 Telugu
Dr. M.V N .Sudha Ran
Skill Pro
D.DEVARAJU
 
II BA HEP EM   Political Science
G.Navaneetha
Indian Political Process
History B.Gangadhar
Indian History 1857 to 1964
English
Chan Basha
Telugu
Dr. M.V.N.Sudha Rani
Economics (G.Vijaya Lakshmi)
Banking & International Trade
 
II BA HE COMP   Computers PUS Madhuri
Programming in C
History B.Gangadhar
Indian History 1857 to 1964
English
Chan Basha
Telugu/Hindi/Urdu
Dr. M.V.N.Sudha Rani/PMR Jayanthi/Dr.Shazeeya Begum
Econo0mics (G.Vijaya Lakshmi)
Banking & International Trade
 
II BA TTM   Tourism A.Aruna
Principles & Practices of Tourism
History B.Gangadhar
Indian History 1857 to 1964
English
Chan Basha
Telugu
Dr. M.V.N.Sudha Rani
Spl .English K Namratha
Language & Literature
 
II BA HUC   Computers PUS Madhuri Programming in C History B.Gangadhar
Indian History 1857 to 1964
English
Chan Basha
SL: Urdu Prose &Poetry(Dr.Shazeeya Begum Spl Urdu: Urdu Poetry(P.Sartaj Begum)  
II BCOM (CA) EM   Entrepreneurship Development
V.Aruna
Analytical Skills
K.Shalini
Accounting for Service Organization
P.Raja gopal
Business Law
Dr M.Sreenivasulu
Object Oriented Programming with C++
PUS.Madhuri
 
II BCOM (General) TM   Income Tax
Dr S.Gurappa
Analytical Skills
K.Shalini
English
K.V. Prasad
Accounting for Service Organization
P.Raja gopal
Entrepreneurship Development
V.Aruna
 
II BZC EM   Zoology (P-IV) (Dr. Aruna Kumari) F.C(Analytical Skills/Leadership{K. Sunitha/}{Dr.M. Sudha Rani}/Entreprenuership/Skill Pro) English
Dr N.Raja gopal Reddy Reddy
Botany{B. Yugavani & N. Rajeswari}/Chemistry{Dr Ch Sravanthi & Dr K.Nagamuni Reddy}(lab) Botany{B. Yugavani & N. Rajeswari}/Chemistry{Dr Ch Sravanthi & Dr K.Nagamuni Reddy}(lab)  
II BZC TM   Zoology(P-IV B. Swarna Mary) S.L(Telugu-M.V.N Sudharani/Hindi-PMR Jayanthi/Urdu-Shazeeya Begum) F.C(Analytical Skills/Leadership{Dr.M. Sudha Rani}/Entreprenuership/Skill Pro{ S S Chand Basha}) Zoology B. Swarna Mary/Chemistry V Hima Kumari & V Madhavi(lab) Zoology B. Swarna Mary/Chemistry V Hima Kumari & V Madhavi(lab)  
II BIOTECH   Zoology (P-IV)
K Subhasini
S.L(Telugu-M.V.N Sudharani/Hindi-PMR Jayanthi/Urdu-Shazeeya Begum) English (P-IV)
N.Ramakrishna
Biotechnology/Chemistry(lab) Biotechnology{ }
OR
Chemistry(lab-Dr A.L.V Ramana Reddy & D. Winni teja})
 
II BMC   Microbiology (P-IV)
S S Samreen
S.L(Telugu-M.V.N Sudharani/Hindi-PMR Jayanthi/Urdu-Shazeeya Begum) Biochemistry (P-IV)
P.Laveena
English (Skill pro) S S Chan Basha Microbiology (P-IV)
S S Samreen
 
II MPC   Chemistry V.Hima Kumari Physical Chemistry and SpectroScopy S.L M.V.N Sudha Rani Leader Ship Physics B.Sudhakar Redddy Thermo Dynamics Maths K.Suneetha Real Analysis Eng N.Ramakrishna  
II MPCS   Computer A.Haritha Data Structures S.L M.V.N Sudha Rani Leader Ship Physics B.Sudhakar Redddy Thermo Dynamics Maths K.Suneetha Real Analysis Eng N.Ramakrishna  
II MSCS   Maths-4 K. Sunitha Leadership M.V.N.Sudha Rani Computer-4 A.Haritha Stats-4 Lab S. Kiran Jyothi/Computer Lab A.Haritha Stats-4 Lab S. Kiran Jyothi/Computer Lab A.Haritha  
II MECS   Analytical Skills K.Sunitha Maths-4 K. Sunitha Computer-4 B. Renuka Devi Computer-4 Lab C.V.Krishnaveni/Electronics-4 Lab Umaima Computer-4 Lab B. Renuka Devi/ Electronics-4 Lab Umaima  
I BA HEP TM   Economics (V.Malathi)
Micro Economics
English (Devaraju)
Prose & Poetry
Political Science M.Veerabhadraiah
Introduction to Political Science
History I.Nageswarareddy
Indian History
Telugu
Dr. M.V.Sudha Ran
 
I BA HEP EM   Foundation Course
Basic Computers
A. Subasini
Economics (G.Vijaya Lakshmi) Micro Economics History B.Gangadhar
Indian History
General English K.Namratha Telugu
Dr. M.V.N.Sudha Rani
 
I BA HE COMP   General English K.Namratha Economics (G.Vijaya Lakshmi) Micro Economics History B.Gangadhar
Indian History
Computers
A.Suhasini
Computer fundamental & Office tools
Telugu
Dr. M.V.N.Sudha Rani
 
I BA TTM   Foundation Course
Basic Computers
Subhanajili
Spl .English K.V.Ramana
Language & Literature
History B.Gangadhar
Indian History
General English K.Namratha Telugu/Hindi/Urdu
Dr. M.V.N.Sudha Rani/PMR Jayanthi/Dr.Shazeeya Begum
 
I BA HUC   General English K.Namratha Spl Urdu :Novel,Afsana& Drama (P.Sartaj Begum) History B.Gangadhar
Indian History
Computers
A.Suhasini
Computer fundamental & Office tools
Telugu/Hindi/Urdu
Dr. M.V.N.Sudha Rani/PMR Jayanthi/Dr.Shazeeya Begum
 
I BCOM (CA) EM-A   Fundamentals of Accounting
O.Khaja Mohideen
Office Secretaryship
P.Revathi
Information Technology
M.Shubhanjali
Business Organization & Management
Dr S.Gurappa
Telugu
K.Vijaya Kumari
 
I BCOM (CA) EM-B   Information Technology
K.Vasudha Rani
Fundamentals of Accounting
O.Khaja Mohideen
Business Organization & Management
V.Sreerama Reddy
English
K.V. Ramana
Telugu
K.Vijaya Kumari
 
I BCOM (General) TM   English
K.V. Prasad
Fundamentals of Accounting
V.Sreerama Reddy
Business Organization & Management
P.Revathi
Business Environment
P.Revathi
Telugu
K.Vijaya Kumari
 
I BZC EM   Botany{N. Rajeswari & .B. Yugavani}/Chemistry: V Hima Kumari &Dr K. Dr K.Nagamuni Reddy(lab) Botany{N.N. Rajeswari}/Chemistry: V Hima Kumari & Dr K.Nagamuni Reddy(lab) F.C Life skills (Computer Applications(M. Subhanjali/M.Lavanya)/HVPE{Dr.M.M.V.N Sudharani}) Botany (P-I)
B. Yugavani
English
S Chan Basha
 
I BZC TM   F.C Life skills (Computer Applications(M. Subhanjali)/HVPE{Dr.M.M.V.N Sudharani}) Chemistry (P-I)
V Madhavi
Zoology(P-I B. Swarna Mary) English
K.V. Prasad
Botany (P-I)
N. Rajeswari
 
I BIOTECH   Biotechnology/Zoology(lab) Biotechnology/Zoology(lab) SDC Botany-Plant Nursery
B. Yugavani
Biotechnology(P-I)
S. Sivagowri
English-Dr N.Raja gopal Reddy Reddy  
I BMC   Chemistry(Dr Ch Sravanthi & L Sudheera/Microbiology(lab) Chemistry(Dr Ch Sravanthi & L Sudheera0/Microbiology(lab) Life skills F.C(Computer Applications(M. Subhanjali)/HVPE{Dr.M.M.V.N Sudharani}) Microbiology (P-I)
S S Samreen
English-Dr N.Raja gopal Reddy Reddy  
I BHC   Botany(lab)
N. Rajeswari
Botany(lab)
N. Rajeswari
F.C Life skills (Computer Applications(M. Subhanjali,M.Lavanya)/HVPE{Dr.M.M.V.N Sudharani}) Botany(P-I)
B. Yugavani
English- S Chan Basha  
I MPCS   Maths C.Sravani Differential Equations English K.V.Ramana Physics M.V,Ramanaiah Mechanics Waves And Ostillation F.C B.Renuka Devi Basic Computer Apllication Maths C.Sravani Differential Equations  
I MSCS   English K.V.Ramana SDC Electrical Apppliances B. Sudhakar Reddy Computer-1 K.Vasudha Rani Maths-1 C. Sravani Stats-1 S.Sunitha  
I MECS   English K.Namratha Electronics-1 Umaima Maths-1 C. Sravani ___ Computer-1 A.Suhasini