News & Events

Online Admissions Click Here

STAFF

 

TEACHING STAFF 

Association type: Regular

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

HRMS ID

1

Dr. P Subba Lakshumma

(Principal)

PhD

Commerce

 1206012

2.

Mrs. L.  Sudheera 

M.Sc Chemistry  1206013

3.

Dr. Shazeeya Begum

M.A., M.Phil., PhD

Urdu

 1200572

4.

Miss. K. Namratha

M.A., APSET

English

 1253719

5.

Mr. O Khaja Mohideen

M.Com, M.Phil

Commerce

 1200627 

6.

Mr. V. Sree Rama Reddy

M.Com

Commerce

 1216215

7.

Mr. M.Sreenivasulu

PhD

Commerce

 1206341

8.

Mr. M.Veerabhadraiah

M.A., M.Phil

Political Science

 1238817

9.

Mrs. G Vijaya Lakshmi

M.A.,( PhD)

Economics

 1230495

10.

Dr. M.Padmavathi

PhD

Physics

 2911835

11.

Mrs. B. Swarna Mary

M.Sc., M.Phil

Zoology

 1206029

12.

Dr. D Aruna Kumari

PhD

Zoology

 1003899

13.

Mr. N. Raghavendra

M.Sc Statistics  

14.

Mrs. D. Winnie Teja

M.Sc., APSET

Chemistry

2911886

15.

Mrs. B.Yugavani

M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

( PhD)

Botany

 1239816

16.

Mrs. C.V.Krishnaveni

M.Tech

Computer Science

 2599688

19.

Mrs. A.Haritha

M.Tech

Computer Science

2911887

20.

Mr. K.MadanMohan

M.A.,M.PEd, M.Phil

Physical Education

 1216221


Association type: Redeployed

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

Mrs. P.M.R.Jayanthi

M.Phil, (Ph.D.)

Hindi

2.

Mr. N.Ramakrishna

M.Phil

English

3.

Mr. K. Venkata Ramana

M.A.,( PhD)

English

4.

Mr. Shaik Chan Basha

M.A.,

English

5.

Mr. B.Gangadhar

M.Phil

History

6.

Mr. J Nageswara Reddy

M.A.,

History

7.

Dr.B Sudhakar Reddy

PhD

Physics

8.

Dr.M.V.Ramanaiah

PhD

Physics

10.

Dr.K Nagamuni Reddy

PhD

Chemistry


PART-TIME LECTURES

1

Dr.N S VENU GOPAL

PhD

zoology

2

Mrs. J Mary Suguna

M.Phil

CHEMISTRY


CONTRACT FACULTY

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

Dr. M V N SUDHARANI

PhD

TELUGU

2.

Dr. SURYA GURAPPA

PhD

COMMERCE

3.

Dr. A.L.V RAMANA REDDY

PhD

CHEMISTRY

4

V MADHAVI

M.Sc.,APSET

CHEMISTRY

5.

V HIMA KUMARI

M.Sc

CHEMISTRY

6.

K VASUDHA RANI

M.Sc., (PhD)

COMPUTER SCIENCE

7.

B.RENUKA DEVI

 M.Phil

COMPUTER SCIENCE

8.

V.MALATHI

M.A. ECONOMICS

9.

K SUNITHA

M.Sc., BEd

MATHEMATICS

10.

K.SHALINI

M.SC MATHEMATICS

11.

N RAJ GOPAL

PhD

ENGLISH

 GUEST FACULTY

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Qualification

Subject

1

PALEM RAJA GOPAL

M.Com.

COMMERCE

2.

N.RAJESWARI

M.Sc.

BOTANY

3.

P.LAVEENA

M.Sc.

BIO-CHEM

4.

K RAMYA SMITHA

M.Tech

COMPUTER SCIENCE

5.

M SUBHANJALI

M.Sc.

COMPUTER SCIENCE

6.

P ARIFOON

M.Tech

COMPUTER SCIENCE

7. 

S.SIVA GOWRI

M.Sc

BIO-TECH

8.

S. SUNITHA

M.Sc

STATISTICS

9.

P.US. MADHURI

M.Sc

COMPUTER SCIENCE

10

M.LAVANYA

M.Sc

 COMPUTER SCIENCE 

11

A.ARUNA

M.A

TOURISM MANAGEMENT

12

C. SRAVANI

M.SC

MATHEMATICS

13.

SARTAJ BEGUM

M.A

URDU

14

G.NAVANEETHA

M.A

POLITICAL SCIENCE

15

S.SADIQA SAMREEN

M.SC

MICRO-BIOLOGY

16

D.DEVARAJ

M.A

ENGLISH

17

P.REVATHI

M.COM

COMMERCE

18

A. SUHASINI

M.SC

COMPUTER SCIENCE

19

K. GRACE TABITHA

M.SC

BIO-TECH

20

T.VIJAYA

M.SC

MATHEMTICS

21

SHAIK UMAIMA

M.SC

ELECTRONCS

22

K. VIJAYA KUMARI

M.A

TELUGU

23

V. ARUNA

M.COM

COMMERCE