SKR & SKR GOVT. COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, KADAPA.

(AUTONOMOUS)

Reaccredited with ‘B’ Grade by NAAC

Affiliated to Yogi Vemana University

News & Events

Online Admissions Click Here

STAFF

 




TEACHING STAFF 

Association type: Regular






Sl. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Subject HRMS ID
1 Dr. P Subba Lakshumma (Principal) PhD Commerce  1206012
2 Mrs. L.  Sudheera  M.Sc Chemistry  1206013
3 Dr. Shazeeya Begum M.A., M.Phil., PhD Urdu  1200572
4 Mr. O Khaja Mohideen M.Com, M.Phil Commerce  1200627 
5 Mr. V. Sree Rama Reddy M.Com Commerce  1216215
6 Mr. M.Veerabhadraiah M.A., M.Phil Political Science  1238817
7 Mrs. G Vijaya Lakshmi M.A.,PhD Economics  1230495
8 Dr. M.Padmavathi PhD Physics  2911835
9 Mr. N. Raghavendra M.Sc Statistics
10 Mrs. D. Winnie Teja M.Sc., APSET Chemistry 2911886
11 Mrs. B.Yugavani M.Sc.,B.Ed., (PhD) Botany  1239816
12 Mrs. C.V.Krishnaveni M.Tech Computer Science  2599688
13 Mrs. A.Haritha M.Tech Computer Science 2911887
14 Mr. K.MadanMohan M.A.,M.PEd, M.Phil Physical Education  1216221

Association type: Redeployed






Sl. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Subject
1 Dr.M.V.Ramanaiah PhD Physics
2 Dr.K Nagamuni Reddy PhD Chemistry

 

 Part-Time Lectures

 


1 Dr.N S VENU GOPAL PhD zoology
2 Mrs. J Mary Suguna M.Phil CHEMISTRY










Contract  Faculty







Sl. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Subject
1 Dr. M V N SUDHARANI PhD TELUGU
2 Dr. A.L.V RAMANA REDDY PhD CHEMISTRY
3 V MADHAVI M.Sc.,APSET CHEMISTRY
4 V HIMA KUMARI M.Sc CHEMISTRY
5 K VASUDHA RANI M.Sc., (PhD) COMPUTER SCIENCE
6 B.RENUKA DEVI  M.Phil COMPUTER SCIENCE
7 K SUNITHA M.Sc., BEd MATHEMATICS
8 K.SHALINI M.SC MATHEMATICS
9 N RAJ GOPAL PhD ENGLISH





 Guest Faculty







Sl. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Subject
1 PALEM RAJA GOPAL M.Com. COMMERCE
2 P.LAVEENA M.Sc. BIO-CHEM
3 K RAMYA SMITHA M.Tech COMPUTER SCIENCE
4 M SUBHANJALI M.Sc. COMPUTER SCIENCE
5 S.SIVA GOWRI M.Sc BIO-TECH
6 P.US. MADHURI M.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE
7 M.LAVANYA M.Sc  COMPUTER SCIENCE 
8 A.ARUNA M.A TOURISM MANAGEMENT
9 SARTAJ BEGUM M.A URDU
10 P.REVATHI M.COM COMMERCE
11 A. SUHASINI M.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE
12 SHAIK UMAIMA M.SC ELECTRONCS
13 V. ARUNA M.COM COMMERCE